Welcome > Exhibitions
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Exhibitions



Claudia Thorban, Jenny Winter-Stojanovic
– Neufundland
nature based installations



In the "Projektraum"
: installation of Renate Liebel
Opening
: Fr 19.01.2018, 7pm
Duration
: 20.01. - 17.03.2018, , Tue-Fr 2-7pm,, Sa 11am-4pm
exhibition views: >> "Bilder"
Finissage/Performance
: Sa 17.03., 20pm-0pm



coming:

Booth Art Karlsruhe 2018, hall 4, R09

with Claudia Thorban (One Artist Show), plus Jenny Brosinski, Marc Dittrich,
Birte Horn, Johanna Jakowlev, Renate Liebel, Ute Litzkow, Jürgen Oschwald,
Mark Thompson and Jenny Winter-Stojanovic
Duration:
22.-25.02.2018; daily 11am-7pm
Preview
: 21.02.2018, 3-9pm




Retrospect:

Johanna Jakowlev, Mark Thompson ­– Blickwechsel            
= city-scapes, landscapes (paintings)
29.01. - 12.03.2011

Klaudia Dietewich, Hartmut Landauer – Spurensuche
= signs of memory (paintings, photographs, wallsculptures)
19.03 - 21.04.2011

Udo Schöbel, Francois Chalet  – Seitenwechsel 
= portraits, diaries (works on paper, animated films, poster)
30.04. - 11.6.2011

Raum I: Peter Franck, Josh von Staudach, Susanne Wegner – Raumwelten

= architectonic works (photographs, film) 
11.06. -  09.07.2011

Raum II: 16 artists from the Academies of Art in Stuttgart and Essen – Enter the Threshold
= architectonic works (photographs, new media installations)
22.07. - 06.08.2011

Marc Dittrich, Uli Gsell – BauWerk
= architectonic works (polaroids, photo sculptures, stone sculptures, prints)
17.09. - 12.11.2011

Eva Koberstein, Justyna Koeke, Oliver Wetterauer - Humor muss nicht immer lustig sein
= funny stuff (paintings, works on Paper, scupltures)
18.11. - 04.02.2012

Michael Kalmbach, Annette Meincke-Nagy, Nele Waldert – Stille Helden (Quiet Heroes)
= poetic  sculptures 
In the "Projektraum": photos of Andreas Opiolka and Martin Leuze
11.02. - 31.3.2012

Christiane Köhne, Kirsten Lampert – Open Source
= paintings, works on paper
In the "Projekraum": works on paper of Ute Litzkow
21.04. - 26.05.2012

Yi Zheng Lin, Claudia Thorban – Flower Power
= objects, sculptures, works on paper
in the "Projektraum": paintings of Hans Bäurle and photos of Bernhard J. Widmann
16.06. - 28.07.2012

Jim Avignon, Wolfgang Neumann – Manege à deux
= paintings, works on paper
15.09. - 10.11.2012

Peter Franck, G.A.W., Klaus Mellenthin, Yves Noir, Jürgen Palmer – Gürtellinie (waistline)
= erotic stuff (photos, works on video)
17.11. - 27.01.2013

Friederike Just, Birgit Feil - Doppelgänger
= figures (paintings, works on paper, sculptures)
In the "Projektraum": sculptures of Annette Meincke-Nagy and paintings of Tesfaye Urgesa
02.02. - 23.03.2013

Johanna Jakowlev, Marc Dittrich – Zwischenräume (clear spacings)
= architectual works (paintings, paper sculptures, polaroids)
In the "Projektraum": stone sculprures of Uli Gsell and photos of Martin Leuze
06.04. - 25.05.2013

Hartmut Landauer, Andreas Opiolka  – Feldversuche (field tests)
= abstractions (wallsculptures, paintings, photos)
In the "Projektraum": installation of Klaudia Dietewich
08.06. - 20.07.2013

Felix Adelmann – Polarisierungen
= surreal pics (Polaroids, Lambda Prints)
In the "Projektraum": works with photos of Marta Colombo, Peter Franck, Yves Noir, Klaus Mellenthin
26./27./28.07.2013

Justyna Koeke, Thomas Weber – schrill und still (shrill and still)
= ambivalent works (rag dolls, ceramics, wall installations)
In the "Projektraum": mixed media works of Ute Litzkow and Helmut Fink
14.09. - 26.10.2013

Mark Thompson, Susanne Wegner – Winterbilder (winterpics)
= architektonic works (paintings, works on paper, photos)
In the "Projektraum": panorama photographs of Josh von Staudach
09.11. - 18.01.2014

Claudia Thorban, Peter Franck – Natürlich Künstlich (naturally artistic)
= floral things (installations, photographs
In the "Projektraum": paintings of Jenny Brosinski, Johanna Jakowlev and Xianwei Zhu
25.01. - 01.03.2014

Esther Rollbühler, Yi Zheng Lin – Déjá Blüh
= floral things (objects, ink works)
In the "Projektraum": jewels and works on paper of Christiane Köhne
08.03. - 05.04.2014

Wolfgang Neumann, Axel Teichmann – Neue Helden (new heroes)
= narrative pics (paintings, works on paper)
In the "Projektraum": paintings and works on paper of Kirsten Lampert
12.04. - 31.05.2014

Daniel & Geo Fuchs, Uli Gsell – Secret Rooms
= architectonic stuff (photos, stone sculptures)
In the "Projektraum": installation and video projection of Jürgen Palmer
07.06. - 19.07.2014 as part of the "Fotosommer"

As guests: exhibition of the Kunstverein Böblingen – Garten Eden
= group show in cooperation with the KulturRegion Stuttgart 
26.07. - 07.09.2014

Eva Koberstein, Tesfaye Urgessa – Leibeigenschaften
= funny and melancholic stuff (paintings, ceramics, works on paper)
In the "Projektraum": cement sculptures of Nele Waldert
20.09.-07.11.2014

Oliver Wetterauer, Jim Avignon – Marktschreier (carnival barkers)
= Pop Art of the new century (paintings, works on paper, films)
In the "Projektraum": installation of Jim Avignon and Oliver Wetterauer
15.11.2014-17.01.2015

Klaudia Dietewich , Klaus Heuser – Anschläge (bulletins)
= photoprints on Aludibond and Dé/collages 
In the "Projektraum": erotic works of Klaus Heuser
24.01.-14.03.2015

Birgit Feil, Ute Litzkow – Arkadien und Alltag (Arcadia and everyday life)
= cement sculptures and water colors
In the "Projektraum": papier mâché sculptures of Annette Meincke-Nagy
21.03.-09.05.2015

Heil - Götter/Götzen heute (salvation - gods/idols today)
Thomas Baumgärtel / Bananensprayer, Micha Dengler, Helmut Dietz, Klaus Heuser,
Friederike Just, Ada Karczmarczyk, Justyna Koeke, Andreas Opiolka, Jürgen Palmer,
Rüdiger Scheiffele, Nele Waldert, Oliver Wetterauer
= paintings, sculptures, objects – cooperation with the "Evangelischer Kirchentag"
23.05.-04.07.2015

Augenweite - 5 Jahre im Dialog (eye candy land - 5 years of dialogue)
Felix Adelmann, Jim Avignon, Hans Bäurle, Birgit Feil, Peter Franck, Klaus Heuser,
Friederike Just, Eva Koberstein, Justyna Koeke, Christiane Köhne, Kirsten Lampert,
Annette Meincke-Nagy, Wolfgang Neumann, Klaus Mellenthin, Andreas Opiolka,
Jürgen Palmer, Udo Schöbel, Axel Teichmann, Tesfaye Urgessa, Nele Waldert
= paintings, scultures, photos with protagonists who are looking in your eyes 
18.07.-15.08.2015

Johanna Jakowlev, Martin Leuze – Freiräume (free spaces)
= architectonic paintings and photos
In the "Projektraum": prints from Sergei Moser
19.09.-15.11.2015

Marc Dittrich, Andreas Opiolka – Ortungen (locatings)
= architektonic paintings, works on paper and photo sculptures 
In the "Projektraum": photos of Josh von Staudach, Peter Franck, Susanne Wegner 22.11.2015-16.01.2016

Claudia Thorban, Josh von Staudach – Blick Felder (fields of vision)
= trees and meadow in the focus of two artists
In the "Projektraum": Hans Bäurle, Yi Zheng Lin, Ute Litzkow and Esther Rollbühler
30.01. - 11.03.2016

Jürgen Palmer/Luc Palmer – Family Values
= growning installation with videos and works on paper, canvas and on the wall
19.03. - 13.05.2016

Hartmut Landauer, Uli Gsell – Schnittstellen (cut surfaces)
= installations and sculptures
In the "Projektraum": Jürgen Oschwald
04.06. - 15.07.2016

Galerien Haus Open
= open format
23.07.-12.08.2016

Tillmann Damrau, Tesfaye Urgessa – Fremdkörper (foreign bodies)
= paintings and works on paper
In the "Projektraum": Wolfgang Neumann
17.09.-12.11.2016

Jim Avignon – Rendezvous der Freunde (meeting of friends)
= works on canvas and paper and sculptures from Jim Avignon and the following guests:
4000, 44 Flavours, Fehmi Baumbach, Julia Benz, Tillmann Damrau, Maria Gideon,
Friederike Just, Eva Koberstein, Justyna Koeke, Kirsten Lampert, Andy Leuenberger,
Annette Meincke-Nagy, Wolfgang Neumann, Jürgen Palmer, Luc Palmer,
Jens Ole Remmers, Bodo Rott, Various & Gould, Marco Wagner, Oliver Wetterauer
19.11.2016- 22.01.2017

Oliver Wetterauer, Friederike Just – Komplizen (accomplices)
= paintings, works on paper
In the "Projektraum": sculptures of Birgit Feil
28.01.-11.03.2017

...
...
...


 
 

 
 

Schacher – Raum für Kunst